|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Abbott, Jeff COLLISION N.Y.: Dutton, 2008 0525950281 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Abbott, Jeff FEAR N.Y.: Dutton, 2006 0-525-94972-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Abbott, Megan THE SONG IS YOU N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 2007 0743291719 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ, very slight bump to lower corners. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Abe, Shana QUEEN OF DRAGONS N.Y.: Bantam, 2008 0553805282 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. A novel of the drakon, "supersensual creatures with the ability to turn from human to smoke to dragon." Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Abe, Shana THE DREAM THIEF N.Y.: Bantam, 2006 0-553-80493-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. "In the remote hills of northern England lives a powerful clan with a centuries-old secret. They are the drakon, shape-shifters who possess the ability to Turn--changing from human to smoke to dragon. And from the very stones of the earth, they hear hypnotic songs of beauty and wonder. But there s one stone they fear. . ." Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Abnett, Dan WARHAMMER 40,000: RAVENOR London: Black Library, 2004 1-84416-072-6 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ, not remainder marked or otherwise flawed. "In the war-torn future of the 41st millenium, the Inquisition fights a secret war against mankind's darkest enemies---the alien, the heretic and the daemon---to protect the Imperium of Man and the souls of humanity." Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ackerman, Hal STEIN, STONED Madison, Wi.: Tyrus Books, 2010 1935562150 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page (8/11/10). As New in As New DJ. "A Harry Stein Soft-Boiled Murder Mystery." Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Adams, Douglas DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1987 0-671-62582-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, slight sun darkening to DJ. A fantasy detective story featuring Dirk Gently, "a private detective who is more interested in telekinesis, quantum mechanics and lunch than fiddling with fingerprint powder. . ." Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Adams, Jane THE GREENWAY London: Macmillan, 1995 0-333-64424-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light tanning to the upper textblock. Author's first novel. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Adrian, Jack, ed. STRANGE TALES FROM THE STRAND MAGAZINE Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1991 0-19-212305-X Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light shelfwear to lower boards. A collection of 29 stories originally published in the Strand. Stories by Arthur Conan Doyle, Graham Greene, D. H. Lawrence, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, H. G. Wells, and others. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Aikman, David QI Nashville, Tn.: Broadman & Holman, 2005 0805432930 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. "In best-selling author David Aikman's QI (pronounced chee), militant South China plotters aim for power with Qigong, one of the four pillars of Chinese medicine that traditionally involves meditation to unlock strange and powerful forces." Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Albert, Susan Wittig MOURNING GLORIA N.Y.: Berkley, 2011 0425239136 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by Susan Wittig Albert on the title page (April 3, 2011). As New in As New DJ. A mystery featuring herbalist China Bayles. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Albert, Susan Wittig BLOODROOT N.Y.: Berkley, 2001 0-425-18190-1 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Albert, Susan Wittig SPANISH DAGGER N.Y.: Berkley, 2007 0425213943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very Good+ in Fine DJ; a new, unused book with a light bump a tiny tear to the upper rear corner. The sixteenth mystery featuring Texas herbalist China Bayles. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Albert, Susan Wittig CHILE DEATH N.Y.: Berkley, 1998 0-425-16539-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light shelfwear to lower boards. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Albert, Susan Wittig THE TALE OF HILL TOP FARM N.Y.: Berkley, 2004 0-425-19634-8 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very Good+ in Fine DJ; the book is clean and unmarked, in Fine condition but for a slight crack at the front hinge. The first novel in "The Cottage Tales of Beatrix Potter". Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Aldiss, Brian HARM London: Duckworth, 2007 0715636995 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Aldiss, Brian W. HELLICONIA SUMMER N.Y.: Atheneum, 1983 0689113889 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine, very slight foxing to upper textblock; tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. The second book of the Helliconia Trilogy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Allan, Barbara ANTIQUES MAUL N.Y.: Kensington, 2007 0758211937 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. The second "Trash 'n' Treasures" mystery. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Allen, Steve WAKE UP TO MURDER N.Y.: Kensington, 1996 1575660903 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page (1997). Fine in Near Fine DJ, slight wrinkle to lower DJ. Signature and date only, not inscribed. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Allman, Kevin TIGHT SHOT N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1995 0-312-11904-6 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good First edition, first printing. Fine in Very Good+ DJ, tiny chip to rear DJ. Author's first novel, an Edgar nominee. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Alten, Steve THE LOCH Mayfield Hts., Oh: Tsunami, 2005 0-9761659-0-2 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, one tiny chip to lower DJ, pages are clean and unmarked. The author "weaves a tale of horror about the most publicized and controversial creature to ever exist", the Loch Ness monster. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Alten, Steve MEG N.Y.: Doubleday, 1997 0-385-48905-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. The first novel featuring paleontologist Jonas Taylor and the search for the prehistoric megalodon. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Alvtegen, Karin MISSING Felony & Mayhem, 2008 978193397863 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New U.S. first edition, hardcover. As New in As New DJ. Winner of the Glass Key Award for "Best Scandinavian Crime Novel of the Year." Translated from the Swedish by Anna Paterson. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Anderson, Sheryl J. KILLER HEELS N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2004 0-312-31946-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, light wrinkling to upper DJ. Author's first novel. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Andrews, Donna STORK RAVING MAD N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2010 0312621191 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. A Meg Langslow mystery. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Andrews, Donna COCKATIELS AT SEVEN N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2008 0312377150 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Fine DJ. A Meg Langslow mystery. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Aniolowski, Scott David, ed. MADE IN GOATSWOOD: A Celebration of Ramsey Campbell Oakland, Ca.: Chaosium, 1995 1568820461 Soft Cover Very Good Near Fine Paperback Original, first printing. Very Good+ in wraps, light soiling to lower text block; cover and interior pages are clean and unmarked, no reading creases. "New tales of horror set in the Goatswood region of the Severn Valley". Stories by A. A. Attanasio, Richard A. Lupoff, Penelope Love, Richard M. Price, Richard Watts, and others. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Anscombe, Roderick LASZLO, COUNT DRACULA London: Bloomsbury, 1994 0-7475-1779-7 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine British First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. "A stunning re-invention of the Dracula myth---a compelling story of evil, madness and twisted sexuality." Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Anthony, Piers BALOOK Lancaster, Pa.: Underwood-Miller, 1990 0-88733-069-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Illustrated by Patrick Woodroffe. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Armstrong, Kelley BITTEN N.Y.: Viking, 2001 0-670-89471-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, very light wear to the lower boards; pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Author's first novel. Introducing werewolf Elena Michaels. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Aronica, Lou, Shawna McCarthy, Amy Stout & Patrick LoBrutto, eds. FULL SPECTRUM 2 N.Y.: Doubleday, 1989 0-385-26019-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition, hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ, one short closed tear to DJ and light crease to front flap. A collection of Science Fiction and Fantasy stories by Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Vonda N. McIntyre, Elizabeth Hand, David Brin, Steven Spruill, Patricia A. McKillip, Greg Bear, Kim Stanley Robinson, and others. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Arruda, Suzanne TREASURE OF THE GOLDEN CHEETAH N.Y.: Obsidian, 2009 0451227891 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ; tiny chip to the upper front corner of the DJ, else Fine. The fifth mystery featuring American adventuress Jade del Cameron. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Arruda, Suzanne STALKING IVORY N.Y.: New American Library, 2007 0451220269 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; small, light stain to the interior DJ. The second novel featuring American adventuress Jade del Cameron. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Arruda, Suzanne MARK OF THE LION N.Y.: NAL, 2006 0451217489 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; light shelfwear to lower boards, tiny scrape to upper front DJ. The first mystery featuring American adventurer Jade Del Cameron. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Arsenault, Mark SPIKED Scottsdale, Az.: Poisoned Pen, 2003 1-59058-059-1 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Author's first novel, a mystery featuring Massachusetts reporter Eddie Bourque. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|