KovachBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Signed Books
Mystery
Science Fiction
Horror
Bargain Signed Books

Sherlock Holmes & Doctor Who
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, Jeff COLLISION
N.Y.: Dutton, 2008 0525950281 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ, a very fine unused copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Abbott, Jeff COLLISION
N.Y.: Dutton, 2008 0525950281 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Abbott, Jeff FEAR
N.Y.: Dutton, 2006 0-525-94972-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Abbott, Megan THE SONG IS YOU
N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 2007 0743291719 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ, very slight bump to lower corners. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abe, Shana TREASURE KEEPER
N.Y.: Bantam, 2009 0553806858 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, very light wrinkling to upper DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abe, Shana QUEEN OF DRAGONS
N.Y.: Bantam, 2008 0553805282 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. A novel of the drakon, "supersensual creatures with the ability to turn from human to smoke to dragon." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abe, Shana THE DREAM THIEF
N.Y.: Bantam, 2006 0-553-80493-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. "In the remote hills of northern England lives a powerful clan with a centuries-old secret. They are the drakon, shape-shifters who possess the ability to Turn--changing from human to smoke to dragon. And from the very stones of the earth, they hear hypnotic songs of beauty and wonder. But there s one stone they fear. . ." 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Abnett, Dan DOCTOR WHO: THE SILENT STARS GO BY
London: BBC Books, 2011 1849902437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. An original story featuring the Eleventh Doctor [Matt Smith], Amy, Rory, and the Ice Warriors. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abnett, Dan WARHAMMER 40,000: RAVENOR
London: Black Library, 2004 1-84416-072-6 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ, not remainder marked or otherwise flawed. "In the war-torn future of the 41st millenium, the Inquisition fights a secret war against mankind's darkest enemies---the alien, the heretic and the daemon---to protect the Imperium of Man and the souls of humanity." 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Abnett, Dan, David Roden, Steve Lockley & Paul Lewis, Robert Shearman, Simon Jowett DOCTOR WHO: THE STORY OF MARTHA
London: BBC Books, 2008 97818460765612 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket 
British first edition, first printing. As New in pictorial boards. A collection of 9 Doctor Who stories featuring the Tenth Doctor (David Tennant) and Martha Jones. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abrahams, Peter LAST OF THE DIXIE HEROES
N.Y.: Ballantine, 2001 0-345-43937-6 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abramo, J. L. CLUTCHING AT STRAWS
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2003 0-312-30849-3 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ackerman, Hal STEIN, STONED
Madison, Wi.: Tyrus Books, 2010 1935562150 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page (8/11/10). As New in As New DJ. "A Harry Stein Soft-Boiled Murder Mystery." 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Adams, Charles J., III NEW YORK CITY GHOST STORIES
Reading, Pa.: Exeter House Books, 2005 1880683091 Soft Cover Fine 
Paperback, later printing. As New in wraps. "Chilling, true encounters with the supernatural in the world's most exciting--and haunted--city." 2005 edition, originally published in 1996. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Douglas DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY
N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1987 0-671-62582-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, slight sun darkening to DJ. A fantasy detective story featuring Dirk Gently, "a private detective who is more interested in telekinesis, quantum mechanics and lunch than fiddling with fingerprint powder. . ." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Adams, Guy TORCHWOOD: THE MEN WHO SOLD THE WORLD
London: BBC Books, 2011 1849902852 Soft Cover As New 
Paperback Original, first printing. As New in wraps. An original novel based on the British TV series Torchwood; a prequel to Torchwood Miracle Day, featuring CIA Agent Rex Matheson. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Adams, Guy TORCHWOOD: THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT
London: BBC Books, 2009 1846077397 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Fine in pictorial boards. Original novel featuring the characters from the BBC TV series Torchwood. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams, Jane THE GREENWAY
London: Macmillan, 1995 0-333-64424-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light tanning to the upper textblock. Author's first novel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Adrian, Jack, ed. STRANGE TALES FROM THE STRAND MAGAZINE
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1991 0-19-212305-X Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light shelfwear to lower boards. A collection of 29 stories originally published in the Strand. Stories by Arthur Conan Doyle, Graham Greene, D. H. Lawrence, Sapper, Edgar Wallace, H. G. Wells, and others. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aikman, David QI
Nashville, Tn.: Broadman & Holman, 2005 0805432930 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. "In best-selling author David Aikman's QI (pronounced chee), militant South China plotters aim for power with Qigong, one of the four pillars of Chinese medicine that traditionally involves meditation to unlock strange and powerful forces." 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Akst, Daniel ST. BURL'S OBITUARY
Denver, Co.: MacMurray & Beck, 1996 1-878448-68-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Albert, Susan Wittig THE DARLING DAHLIAS AND THE NAKED LADIES
N.Y.: Berkley, 2011 0425241289 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Susan Albert on the title page. As New in As New DJ. The second novel featuring the ladies of the garden club "The Darling Dahlias". 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Albert, Susan Wittig THE DARLING DAHLIAS AND THE CUCUMBER TREE
N.Y.: Berkley, 2010 0425234452 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Susan Wittig Albert on the title page. As New in As New DJ. The first book of a mystery series featuring Alabama ladies garden club "The Darling Dahlias." 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Albert, Susan Wittig THE DARLING DAHLIAS AND THE CUCUMBER TREE
N.Y.: Berkley, 2010 0425234452 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. The first novel in ". . .a new series featuring the ladies of a garden club who also dabble in digging through clues---the Darling Dahlias." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Albert, Susan Wittig A DILLY OF A DEATH
N.Y.: Berkley, 2004 0425193993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Albert, Susan Wittig INDIGO DYING
N.Y.: Berkley, 2003 0-425-18828-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Albert, Susan Wittig MOURNING GLORIA
N.Y.: Berkley, 2011 0425239136 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by Susan Wittig Albert on the title page (April 3, 2011). As New in As New DJ. A mystery featuring herbalist China Bayles. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Albert, Susan Wittig BLOODROOT
N.Y.: Berkley, 2001 0-425-18190-1 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Albert, Susan Wittig SPANISH DAGGER
N.Y.: Berkley, 2007 0425213943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very Good+ in Fine DJ; a new, unused book with a light bump a tiny tear to the upper rear corner. The sixteenth mystery featuring Texas herbalist China Bayles. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Albert, Susan Wittig CHILE DEATH
N.Y.: Berkley, 1998 0-425-16539-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light shelfwear to lower boards. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Albert, Susan Wittig MISTLETOE MAN
N.Y.: Berkley, 2000 0-425-17673-8 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Albert, Susan Wittig BLEEDING HEARTS
N.Y.: Berkley, 2006 0-425-20799-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Albert, Susan Wittig THE TALE OF HILL TOP FARM
N.Y.: Berkley, 2004 0-425-19634-8 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very Good+ in Fine DJ; the book is clean and unmarked, in Fine condition but for a slight crack at the front hinge. The first novel in "The Cottage Tales of Beatrix Potter". 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Albert, Susan Wittig SPANISH DAGGER
N.Y.: Berkley, 2007 0425213943 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. The sixteenth novel featuring herbalist China Bayles. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Alderman, Naomi A. DOCTOR WHO: BORROWED TIME
London: BBC Books, 2011 184990233X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Fine in pictorial boards. An original story featuring the Eleventh Doctor (Matt Smith), Amy and Rory. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Aldiss, Brian HARM
London: Duckworth, 2007 0715636995 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
British first edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Aldiss, Brian W. A RUDE AWAKENING
N.Y.: Random House, 1978 0-394-50425-9 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
First edition, first printing. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ, light edgewear and 3/4" closed tear to upper DJ. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Aldiss, Brian W. HARM
N.Y.: Ballantine, 2007 034549671X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Aldiss, Brian W. HELLICONIA SUMMER
N.Y.: Atheneum, 1983 0689113889 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine, very slight foxing to upper textblock; tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. The second book of the Helliconia Trilogy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Aldrin, Buzz and John Barnes THE RETURN
N.Y.: Forge, 2000 0-312-87424-3 First Edition Hard Cover 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Alexander, Bruce JACK, KNAVE AND FOOL
N.Y.: Putnam, 1998 0-399-14419-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Alexander, Gary BLOOD SACRIFICE
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1993 0-385-46895-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Alexander, Tasha DANGEROUS TO KNOW
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2010 0312383797 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Tasha Alexander on the title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Allan, Barbara ANTIQUES MAUL
N.Y.: Kensington, 2007 0758211937 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. The second "Trash 'n' Treasures" mystery. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Allen, Irene QUAKER INDICTMENT
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1998 0-312-16970-1 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Allen, Irene QUAKER TESTIMONY
N.Y.: St Martin's, 1996 0-312-14709-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Allen, Irene QUAKER WITNESS
N.Y.: Villard, 1993 0-679-41415-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Allen, Steve WAKE UP TO MURDER
N.Y.: Kensington, 1996 1575660903 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page (1997). Fine in Near Fine DJ, slight wrinkle to lower DJ. Signature and date only, not inscribed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Allen, Tricia A WELL-RESPECTED DEAD MAN
Waterville, Me.: Five Star, 2003 0-7862-5441-6 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Hardcover, 2nd printing. SIGNED on title page. As New in As New DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Allman, Kevin TIGHT SHOT
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1995 0-312-11904-6 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Very Good+ DJ, tiny chip to rear DJ. Author's first novel, an Edgar nominee. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alten, Steve THE LOCH
Mayfield Hts., Oh: Tsunami, 2005 0-9761659-0-2 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, one tiny chip to lower DJ, pages are clean and unmarked. The author "weaves a tale of horror about the most publicized and controversial creature to ever exist", the Loch Ness monster. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alten, Steve MEG
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1997 0-385-48905-6 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. The first novel featuring paleontologist Jonas Taylor and the search for the prehistoric megalodon. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alvtegen, Karin MISSING
Felony & Mayhem, 2008 978193397863 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
U.S. first edition, hardcover. As New in As New DJ. Winner of the Glass Key Award for "Best Scandinavian Crime Novel of the Year." Translated from the Swedish by Anna Paterson. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Alwyn, Cynthia J. SCENT OF MURDER
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2001 0-312-26559-X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ambrose, David THE MAN WHO TURNED INTO HIMSELF
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1994 0-312-10497-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Andahazi, Federico THE MERCIFUL WOMEN
N.Y.: Doubleday, 2000 0-385-60053-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Anderson, Kevin J. HOPSCOTCH
N.Y.: Bantam, 2002 0-553-10484-8 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, bump to lower front board. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Anderson, Poul THE SATURN GAME
N.Y.: Science Fiction Book Club, 1997 1-56865-274-7 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Hardcover, Book Club edition. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Anderson, Poul GOING FOR INFINITY
N.Y.: Tor, 2002 0-765-30359-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Anderson, Poul MOTHER OF KINGS
N.Y.: Tor, 2001 0-312-87448-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Anderson, Poul CONAN THE REBEL
N.Y.: Tor, 2001 0-765-30072-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Anderson, Sheryl J. KILLER DEAL
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2006 0-312-35005-8 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. A Molly Forrester novel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Anderson, Sheryl J. KILLER HEELS
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2004 0-312-31946-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, light wrinkling to upper DJ. Author's first novel. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Anderson, Taylor DESTROYERMEN: CRUSADE
N.Y.: Roc, 2008 0451462300 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. The second book of the Destroyermen trilogy, sequel to Destroyermen: Into the Storm. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Andreae, Christine SMOKE EATERS
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2000 0-312-25206-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Andrews, Donna STORK RAVING MAD
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2010 0312621191 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ. A Meg Langslow mystery. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Andrews, Donna SWAN FOR THE MONEY
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2009 0312377177 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. A Meg Langslow mystery. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Andrews, Donna COCKATIELS AT SEVEN
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2008 0312377150 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Fine DJ. A Meg Langslow mystery. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Andrews, Lori SEQUENCE
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 2006 0-312-35270-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first novel. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Andrews, Val SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE HOUDINI BIRTHRIGHT
London: Breese Books, 1999 0-947533-91-5 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. Near Fine in wraps. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Andrews, Val SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE SANDRINGHAM HOUSE MYSTERY
London: Breese Books, 2000 0-947533-53-2 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. As New in wraps. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Andrews, Val SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE SECRET SEVEN
London: Breese Books, 2001 0-947533-09-5 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Anghelides, Peter TORCHWOOD: PACK ANIMALS
London: BBC Books, 2008 1846075742 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
British hardcover, first printing. Fine in pictorial boards. An original adventure featuring Captain Jack Harkness and the members of Torchwood. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Anghelides, Peter DOCTOR WHO: KURSAAL
London: BBC Books, 1998 0563405783 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
Paperback Original, first printing. Fine in wraps. An original adventure featuring the Eighth Doctor (Paul McGann) and Sam. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Aniolowski, Scott David, ed. MADE IN GOATSWOOD: A Celebration of Ramsey Campbell
Oakland, Ca.: Chaosium, 1995 1568820461 Soft Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Paperback Original, first printing. Very Good+ in wraps, light soiling to lower text block; cover and interior pages are clean and unmarked, no reading creases. "New tales of horror set in the Goatswood region of the Severn Valley". Stories by A. A. Attanasio, Richard A. Lupoff, Penelope Love, Richard M. Price, Richard Watts, and others. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Anscombe, Roderick LASZLO, COUNT DRACULA
London: Bloomsbury, 1994 0-7475-1779-7 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
British First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. "A stunning re-invention of the Dracula myth---a compelling story of evil, madness and twisted sexuality." 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Anthony, Michael David MIDNIGHT COME
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1999 0-312-20058-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Anthony, Piers STEPPE
N.Y.: Tor, 1985 0-312-93748-2 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Anthony, Piers WIELDING A RED SWORD
N.Y.: Del Rey, 1986 0-345-32220-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ, sun-fading to DJ spine panel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Anthony, Piers SHADE OF THE TREE
N.Y.: Tor, 1986 0-312-93724-5 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Anthony, Piers HOPE OF EARTH
N.Y.: Tor, 1997 0-312-86340-3 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. Geodyssey: Volume 3. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Anthony, Piers VIRTUAL MODE
N.Y.: Ace/Putnam, 1991 0-399-13661-4 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Anthony, Piers ALIEN PLOT
N.Y.: Tor, 1992 0-312-85394-7 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Anthony, Piers HOW PRECIOUS WAS THAT WHILE
N.Y.: Tor, 2001 0-312-87464-2 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Anthony, Piers BALOOK
Lancaster, Pa.: Underwood-Miller, 1990 0-88733-069-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Illustrated by Patrick Woodroffe. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Anthony, Piers CURRANT EVENTS
N.Y.: Tor, 2004 0-765-30407-4 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Anthony, Piers & Jo Anne Taeusch THE SECRET OF SPRING
N.Y.: Tor, 2000 0-312-86464-7 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Anthony, Piers & Julie Brady DREAM A LITTLE DREAM
N.Y.: Tor, 1999 0-312-86466-3 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Anthony, Piers and Jody Lynn Nye VISUAL GUIDE TO XANTH
N.Y.: Avon, 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Book Club edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Apodaca, Jennifer DYING TO MEET YOU
N.Y.: Kensington, 2003 0-7582-0074-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Apodaca, Jennifer BATTERIES REQUIRED
N.Y.: Kensington, 2005 0-7582-0451-5 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Armstrong, Kelley BITTEN
N.Y.: Viking, 2001 0-670-89471-0 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, very light wear to the lower boards; pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Author's first novel. Introducing werewolf Elena Michaels. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Arnold, Margot THE MENEHUNE MURDERS
Woodstock, Vt.: Foul Play Press, 1989 0-88150-149-2 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Arnott, Jake TRUECRIME
N.Y.: Soho, 2004 1-56947-373-0 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Aronica, Lou, Shawna McCarthy, Amy Stout & Patrick LoBrutto, eds. FULL SPECTRUM 2
N.Y.: Doubleday, 1989 0-385-26019-9 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition, hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ, one short closed tear to DJ and light crease to front flap. A collection of Science Fiction and Fantasy stories by Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Vonda N. McIntyre, Elizabeth Hand, David Brin, Steven Spruill, Patricia A. McKillip, Greg Bear, Kim Stanley Robinson, and others. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Arruda, Suzanne TREASURE OF THE GOLDEN CHEETAH
N.Y.: Obsidian, 2009 0451227891 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ; tiny chip to the upper front corner of the DJ, else Fine. The fifth mystery featuring American adventuress Jade del Cameron. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Arruda, Suzanne THE SERPENT'S DAUGHTER
N.Y.: Obsidian, 2008 0451222946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. The third novel featuring American adventuress Jade del Cameron. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Arruda, Suzanne STALKING IVORY
N.Y.: New American Library, 2007 0451220269 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; small, light stain to the interior DJ. The second novel featuring American adventuress Jade del Cameron. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Arruda, Suzanne MARK OF THE LION
N.Y.: NAL, 2006 0451217489 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; light shelfwear to lower boards, tiny scrape to upper front DJ. The first mystery featuring American adventurer Jade Del Cameron. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Arsenault, Mark SPIKED
Scottsdale, Az.: Poisoned Pen, 2003 1-59058-059-1 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Author's first novel, a mystery featuring Massachusetts reporter Eddie Bourque. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



Visa American Express MasterCard Discover Official PayPal Seal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@KovachBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com