KovachBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Signed Books
Mystery
Science Fiction
Horror
Bargain Signed Books

Sherlock Holmes & Doctor Who
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick, Philip K. CLANS OF THE ALPHANE MOON
N.Y.: Carroll & Graf, 1988 0881844365 / 9780881844368 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing by Carroll & Graf. Very Good in wraps, light reading crease to spine, pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. CLANS OF THE ALPHANE MOON
London: Harper Voyager, 2008 0006482481 / 9780006482482 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps. British reprint edition of Philip K. Dick's 1964 novel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick, Philip K. COUNTER-CLOCK WORLD
N.Y.: Vintage, 2002 0375719334 / 9780375719332 Soft Cover Fine 
Paperback reprint, first printing thus. Fine in wraps. ". . .one of the most theologically probing of all of Dick's books, the world has entered the Hobart Phase---a vast sidereal process in which time moves in reverse." 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K. COUNTERFEIT UNREALITIES
N.Y.: SFBC, 2002 0739426141 / 9780739426142 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
Bok Club edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Fine DJ, slight soiling to lower text block, else fine. A Science Fiction Book Club compilation of 4 novels by Philip K. Dick: The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch, Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?, Ubik, and A Scanner Darkly. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick, Philip K. DO ANDROIDS DREAM OF ELECTRIC SHEEP?
London: Paperview, Ltd., 2004 2874270970 / 9782874270970 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Hardcover, promotional edition reprinted for the "Great Family Reads" series, #19. Fine in Near Fine DJ, very light sticker shadow to upper front corner of the DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, Philip K. HUMPTY DUMPTY IN OAKLAND
N.Y.: Tor, 2007 0765316900 / 9780765316905 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
First edition, thus; first printing. Very Good+ in Fine DJ, a new unmarked copy with light bump to the lower corners. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick, Philip K. I HOPE I SHALL ARRIVE SOON
N.Y.: St. Martin's, 1987 0312908385 / 9780312908386 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. Very Good in wraps, tanning to the interior cover and previous owner's blind stamp on the title page; pages and cover are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick, Philip K. IN MILTON LUMKY TERRITORY
N.Y.: Tor, 2008 0765316951 / 9780765316950 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
First edition thus, first printing. As New in As New DJ. Reprint edition of the Philip K. Dick novel, originally printed in 1985. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K. MARTIAN TIME-SLIP
London: VGSF, 1990 0575047100 / 9780575047105 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Paperback. Near Fine in wraps, light wrinkle to upper rear corner, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight, unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick, Philip K. NOW WAIT FOR LAST YEAR
London: Panther, 1984 0586042083 / 9780586042083 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. Fine in wraps, a clean and unmarked copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, Philip K. PAYCHECK
London: Gollancz, 2003 0-575-07001-3 / 9780575070011 First Thus Hard Cover As New As New 
British first edition, hardcover. As New in As New DJ. A hardcover collection of twelve stories by Philip K. Dick. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick, Philip K. PHILIP K. DICK: FIVE NOVELS OF THE 1960'S & 70'S
N.Y.: The Library of America, 2008 1598530259 / 9781598530254 First Thus Hard Cover As New As New 
The Library of America compilation edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ, a very fine copy with sewn-in ribbon marker. Reprint edition which compiles five Philip K. Dick novels: Martian Time-Slip, Dr. Bloodmoney, Now Wait For Last Year, Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said, and A Scanner Darkly. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick, Philip K. SELECTED STORIES OF PHILIP K. DICK
N.Y.: Pantheon, 2002 0375421513 / 9780375421518 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First edition thus, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, very light wrinkling to the upper edge of the DJ. A collection of "twenty-one of Dick's most dazzling and resonant stories, which span his entire career and show a world-class writer working at the peak of his powers." Introduction by Jonathan Lethem. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dick, Philip K. SOLAR LOTTERY
N.Y.: Collier Books, 1990 0020291256 / 9780020291251 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing by Collier Books. Very Good in wraps, clean and unmarked pages and cover, with tanning to the interior cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick, Philip K. THE 3 STIGMATA OF PALMER ELDRITCH
N.Y.: Bantam, 1977 0553105868 / 9780553105865 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
Paperback. Good+ in wraps; moderate edgewear and one short closed tear to front DJ; reading creases to spine panel, some tanning to the pages and previous owner's name in ink on the first page. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick, Philip K. THE COSMIC PUPPETS
London: Grafton Books, 1986 0586063315 / 9780586063316 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. Fine in wraps, a clean, unread copy with a touch of tanning to the pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick, Philip K. THE GAME-PLAYERS OF TITAN
London: Harper Voyager, 2008 0007115881 / 9780007115884 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps. British reprint edition of Philip K. Dick's 1963 novel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dick, Philip K. THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE
N.Y.: Vintage, 1992 0679740678 / 9780679740674 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Paperback, First Vintage Books edition. Near Fine in wraps. Vintage Books reprint of Philip K. Dick's Hugo Award winning novel, an alternate history in which the U.S. lost WWII and was occupied jointly by Japan and Germany. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dick, Philip K. THE MAN WHO JAPED
London: Methuen, 1987 0417025904 / 9780417025902 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Paperback, reprint. Very Good- in wraps, slight tanning to pages and one 1/4" round spot to fore-edge. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick, Philip K. THE MAN WHOSE TEETH WERE ALL EXACTLY ALIKE
Willimantic, Ct.: Mark V. Ziesing, 1984 0961297050 / 9780961297053 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 
Paperback, first printing. As New in wraps; a clean, unmarked and unused copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Dick, Philip K. on Aldertonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Beaglebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booklot.net
Dick, Philip K. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksliquidation.com
Dick, Philip K. on C-books.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Go-bookworld.com
Dick, Philip K. on Grendelbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jdholmes.com
Dick, Philip K. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jondalbook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kjcactus.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ladylisabooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lairdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Leonardshoup.com
Dick, Philip K. on Llfbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Parigibooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polyester.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dick, Philip K. on Snowdensbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Tandersonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thebooksend.com
Dick, Philip K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Trivillagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wfsandercombe.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com



Visa American Express MasterCard Discover Official PayPal Seal

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@KovachBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com